Shareholder Information

Fact Sheet

Company NamePranda Jewelry Public Company Limited
SymbolPDJ (Effective date of January 19, 2018)
Core BusinessProduction, distribution and retail of fine jewelry
Head office28 Soi Bangna-Trad 28, Bangna Tai, Bangna, Bangkok 10260 Thailand
Registration0107537001986
Telephone+66 2769 9999
Fax+66 2769 9998
Registered Capital539,026,606 THB
Paid Capital539,026,606 THB
Home Pagewww.pranda.com
Responsible PersonMrs. Pranee Khunprasert
Emailpranee@pranda.co.th
Branch Office332-333 Suranaree Industrial Zone, Muang, Nakhonratchasima, 30000 Thailand.
Core BusinessProduction of fine jewelry
Telephone+66 044 212 593-4
Fax+66 044 334 718
Responsible PersonMr. Somsak Sriruengmon
EmailSomsak_s@pranda.co.th
DocumentsDownload
PRANDA Information
Financial Highlights

Dividend Policy & Payment

The Company has a policy to pay a dividend at the rate of not more than 60% of the annual net profit from separate financial statements. The dividend payment would be based primarily on the company‘s operating profit, working capital and investment capital in tangible assets, financial conditions, and legal reserves as stated by laws both for present and the future.

The Company‘s subsidiaries have also policy to pay net profit available from operating performance after legal reserves set aside. The Board of Directors will take into account the dividend payment from the Company’s operating performance, financial conditions.

Shareholdings of Major Shareholders

No.List of Major ShareholdersNo. of SharesShareholding Percentage
1.Mr. Somchai Padphai32,600,0006.05 %
2.Mr. Prida Tiasuwan31,746,7745.89 %
3.Mrs. Panidda Tiasuwan28,045,2495.20 %
4.Mr.Prateep Tangmatitham24,160,1994.48 %
5.Mrs. Pittaya Tiasuwan23,947,6004.44%
6.Pranda Holding Company Limited23,019,5734.27%
7.Mr.Surapon Hanchanapanich15,153,4462.91%
8.BANK OF SINGAPORE LIMITED14,593,9732.71%
9.Mrs.Pranee Khunprasert13,734,1462.55%
10.Thai NVDR Company Limited13,107,8642.43%

Submission of AGM Agenda &
Enquiries Prior to the Meeting

Proposed Agenda for
Shareholders Meeting

Submission of
AGM Agenda

Nomination of Director Candidates

Nomination of
Director Candidate

Nomination of
Qualified Candidate
for Director Election

Bio-data of
Candidate for
Director Election

Shareholder Meeting

Invitation to Shareholders’ Meeting

DocumentsDownload
Document for Meeting of Shareholders for the year 2021
Document for Meeting of Shareholders for the year 2020
Document for Meeting of Shareholders for the year 2019
Document for Extra-General Meeting of Shareholders No.1/2018
Document for Meeting of Shareholders for the year 2018
Document for Meeting of Shareholders for the year 2017
Document for Meeting of Shareholders for the year 2016
Document for Meeting of Shareholders for the year 2015
Document for Meeting of Shareholders for the year 2014
Document for Meeting of Shareholders for the year 2013

Minutes of Shareholders’ Meeting

DocumentsDownload
Minutes of Annual General Meeting of Shareholders 2021
Minutes of Annual General Meeting of Shareholders 2020
Minutes of Annual General Meeting of Shareholders 2019
Minutes of Extra-General Meeting of Shareholders No.1/2018
Minutes of Annual General Meeting of Shareholders 2018
Minutes of Annual General Meeting of Shareholders 2017
Minutes of Annual General Meeting of Shareholders 2016
Minutes of Annual General Meeting of Shareholders 2015
Minutes of Annual General Meeting of Shareholders 2014
Minutes of Annual General Meeting of Shareholders 2013